Assembly Members

Navrongo Zonal Council

Hon. Caesar S. Awepuga

Nogsenia Electoral Area

Hon. Nyoka Abdulai Mumuni

Balobia Electoral Area

Hon. Anthony Kofi Mensah

Namolo Electoral Area

Hon. Aminu Mohammed

Tampola Electoral Area

Hon. Ananga Caesar

Gongnia Electoral Area

Hon. Michael C. B. Adoah

Wuru/Nangalikinia Electoral Area

Hon. Cosmos A. Adoctor

Korania/Bonia Electoral Area

Hon. Adinyina W. Sylvester

Gia Electoral Area

Hon. Pioseh Alexander

Nayagnia Electoral Area

Hon. Kubabom Keneth

Saboro Electoral Area

Hon. Adda Yesi Nelson A.

Kongwania Electoral Area

Hon. Akanyomse A. Martin

Vunania Electoral Area

.......................

Pinda Electoral Area

Kologo Zonal Council

Hon. Abinnah Moses

Biu/Kolnaba Electoral Area

Hon. Nchor Dayelle Jacob

Kulengo/Zoongo Electoral Area

Hon. Amoah A. Charles

Kologo Electoral Area

Hon. Ayariga Baba Alfred

Zuo Electoral Area

Doba Zonal Council

Hon. Azue Anonmale Cletus

Doba Electoral Area

Hon. Akingya Raymond Atanga

Yua Electoral Area

Hon. Atea W. Emmanuel

Gayingo Electoral Area

Hon. Akapanga Clement A.

Abempingu Electoral Area

Hon. Avomah Stephen Anyoka

Atosale/Azaasi Electoral Area

Naaga Zonal Council

Hon. Adongo Joseph

Naaga Electoral Area

Hon. Anafo David

Chaaba Electoral Area

Hon. Atuna A. Moses

Kungongo/Kulongo Electoral Area

Pungu Zonal Council

Hon. Felix P. Kulelogo

Nyangua Electoral Area

Hon. Apio Godfred

Pungu South Electoral Area

Hon. James Atingba

Pungu East Electoral Area

Hon. Weching Samuel

Pungu North Electoral Area

Hon. Nazentera Alan Kwesi

Pungu Central Wonkon Electoral Area

Manyoro Zonal Council

Hon. Alemya Moses A.

Natugnia Electoral Area

Hon. Akoligya Daniel W.

Akumbisi/Gerebisi Electoral Area

Hon. Anyanne Stephen A.

Atizigibisi Electoral Area

Hon. Kanwi Kingsley

Manyoro Electoral Area

Hon. Adekima Francis

Saforo/Gomongo Electoral Area

Government Appointees

Hon. Kiriba Sylvester

Hon. Grace Atukwiah

Hon. Dr. Bonaventure Aligebam

Hon. Daniel Bayivere

Hon. Eric Awedoba Adjoawuke

Hon. Atiisi Sampson

Hon. Francis Aka-erigo Adoliwine

Hon. Richard Wobire Ayisana

Hon. Moses Asobayire

Hon. Maxwell Asomdawini

Hon. Ronald D. Banki

Hon. Moses Abangba

Hon. Celestina Duduchoge

Hon. David Ayuu

Hon. Adams Abdul-Ganiu Zuonu